Gan McGee
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Gan
surname:McGee
nickname:The Giant
day of birth:??-??-1977 (45 years)
height:208.0cm (6" 10')
weight:120.0kg (264.6lbs.) (18.9st.)
style:MMA
city:Bismarck
region:North Dakota
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      26-09-2003Tim SylviaL1R 1:54 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 44: Undisputed
      28-02-2003Alexandre DantasW1R 4:49 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 41: Onslaught
      27-09-2002Pedro RizzoW1R 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)UFCUFC 39: The Warriors Return
      17-11-2000Josh BarnettL2R 4:34 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 28: High Stakes
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';