Kevin Randleman
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Kevin
surname:Randleman
nickname:The Monster
day of birth:10-08-1971 (50 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Wrestling
city:Columbus
region:Ohio
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.kevinrandleman.com/
last fights:WWLLW
titles:
  • UFC Heavyweight World Champion (from 19th November 1999 to 17th November 2000, 1 successful title defense)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      11-01-2002Renato SobralW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 35: Throwdown
      04-05-2001Chuck LiddellL1R 1:18 KOUFCUFC 31: Locked & Loaded
      17-11-2000Randy CoutureL3R 3:13 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 28: High Stakes
      09-06-2000Pedro RizzoW5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams
      19-11-1999Pete WilliamsW5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 23: Ultimate Japan 2
      07-05-1999Bas RuttenL1R Draw
      --> 1st Overtime Draw
      --> 2nd Overtime Decision 2-1
      UFCUFC 20: Battle For The Gold
      05-03-1999Maurice SmithW1R Draw
      --> Overtime Decision 3-0
      UFCUFC 19: Young Guns
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';