Bas Rutten
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Bas
surname:Rutten
nickname:El Guapo
day of birth:24-02-1965 (56 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:MMA
city:Tilburg
country:Netherlands


further information
website:http://www.basrutten.tv/
last fights:WW
titles:
  • UFC Heavyweight World Champion (from 7th May 1999 to 19th November 1999, 0 successful title defenses)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          07-05-1999Kevin RandlemanW1R Draw
          --> 1st Overtime Draw
          --> 2nd Overtime Decision 2-1
          UFCUFC 20: Battle For The Gold
          08-01-1999Tsuyoshi KosakaW1R Decision Draw
          --> Overtime 2:13 TKO (Referee Stoppage)
          UFCUFC 18: Road To The Heavyweight Title
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';