Mauricio Rua
photogeneral information
Mauricio Rua
firstname:Mauricio Milani
surname:Rua
nickname:Shogun
day of birth:25-11-1981 (38 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Universidade da luta
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
city:Curitiba
region:Paraná
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LWWLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      01-05-2010Lyoto MachidaW1R KOUFCUFC 113: Machida vs. Shogun 2
      24-10-2009Lyoto MachidaL5R Decision 3-0 (48-47, 48-47, 48-47)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
      18-04-2009Chuck LiddellW1R 4:28 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      17-01-2009Mark ColemanW3R 4:36 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
      22-09-2007Forrest GriffinL3R 4:45 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 76: Knockout
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';