Brian Johnston
photogeneral information
Brian Johnston
firstname:Brian
surname:Johnston
nickname:Fury
day of birth:??-??-1970 (50 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:101.0kg (222.7lbs.) (15.9st.)
club:Team Tsunami
style:Boxing, Judo
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.brianjohnstononline.com
last fights:WWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 Submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      27-07-1997Daniel BobishL1R 2:11 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 14: Showdown
      07-12-1996Ken ShamrockL1R 5:49 Submission (Forearm Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '96
      20-09-1996Mark ColemanL1R 2:20 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 11: The Proving Ground
      20-09-1996Reza NazriW1R 0:30 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 11: The Proving Ground
      12-07-1996Don Frye1R 4:38 Submission (Tap Out, Elbows)UFCUFC 10: The Tournament
      12-07-1996Scott FiedlerW1R 2:25 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 10: The Tournament
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';