Wanderlei Silva
photogeneral information
Wanderlei Silva
firstname:Wanderlei Cesar
surname:da Silva
nickname:The Axe Murderer
day of birth:03-07-1976 (43 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Xtreme Couture
style:Muay Thai,Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Curitiba
region:Paraná
country:Brazil


further information
website:http://www.wanderleisilva.com.br/
last fights:LLWLL
titles:
  • MMA-Kampfrekord: 27 Siege, 4 Niederlagen, 1 keine Wertung


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights2 wins (28.6%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      5 losses (71.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights2 wins (28.6%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      5 losses (71.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-02-2010Michael BispingUFCUFC 110
      13-06-2009Rich FranklinL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      27-12-2008Quinton JacksonL1R 3:22 KO (Left Hook)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
      24-05-2008Keith JardineW1R 0:36 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 84: Ill Will
      29-12-2007Chuck LiddellL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 79: Nemesis
      14-04-2000Tito OrtizL5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 25: Ultimate Japan 3
      07-05-1999Tony PeterraW1R 2:53 KO (Knee)UFCUFC 20: Battle For The Gold
      16-10-1998Vitor BelfortL1R 0:44 TKO (Punches)UFCUltimate Brazil 1
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';