Branden Lee Hinkle
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Branden Lee
surname:Hinkle
nickname:The Iron Lion
day of birth:??-??-1973 (49 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:107.0kg (235.9lbs.) (16.8st.)
style:MMA
city:Jefferson
region:Ohio
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      28-06-2006Jason LambertL1R 5:00 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC Fight Night 5
      04-02-2006Jeff MonsonL1R 4:35 SubmissionUFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
      07-10-2005Sean GannonW1R 4:14 TKOUFCUFC 55: Fury
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';