Kenny Florian
photogeneral information
Kenny Florian
firstname:Kenny
surname:Florian
nickname:KenFlo, The Finisher, The Machinist
day of birth:26-05-1976 (43 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Team Sityodtong
style:Jiu-Jitsu
city:Westwood
region:Massachusetts
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWLW
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 1 Middleweight Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC14 fights11 wins (78.6%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (36.4%)
      • 6 submissions (54.5%)
      • 1 decisions (9.1%)
      3 losses (21.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt14 fights11 wins (78.6%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (36.4%)
      • 6 submissions (54.5%)
      • 1 decisions (9.1%)
      3 losses (21.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-12-2009Clay GuidaW2R 2:19 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 107: Penn vs. Sanchez
      08-08-2009B. J. PennL4R 3:45 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 101: Declaration
      15-11-2008Joe StevensonW1R 4:03 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 91: Couture vs. Lesnar
      09-08-2008Roger HuertaW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
      02-04-2008Joe LauzonW2R 3:28 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      19-09-2007Din ThomasW1R 4:31 Submission (rear naked choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
      07-07-2007Alvin RobinsonW1R 4:30 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
      05-04-2007Dokonjonosuke MishimaW3R 3:57 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
      14-10-2006Sean SherkL5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 64: Unstoppable
      24-06-2006Sam StoutW1R 1:46 SubmissionUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
      05-11-2005Kit CopeW2R 0:37 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
      06-08-2005Alex KaralexisW2R 2:52 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC Fight Night 1
      09-04-2005Diego SanchezL1R 2:49 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
      18-01-2005Chris LebenW2R 3:11 TKO (Doctor Stoppage, Cut on Eye)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 1
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';