Alvin Robinson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Alvin L.
surname:Robinson
nickname:The Kid
day of birth:16-07-1982 (39 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Mile High Gracie, MMA Lab
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:West Covina
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 Submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      15-11-2008Mark BocekL3R 3:16 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 91: Couture vs. Lesnar
      23-01-2008Nate DiazL1R 3:39 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
      22-10-2007Jorge GurgelW3R Decision 3-0 (28-29, 27-29, 27-29)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
      07-07-2007Kenny FlorianL1R 4:30 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';