Sam Stout
photogeneral information
Sam Stout
firstname:Samuel James
surname:Stout
nickname:Hands of Stone
day of birth:23-04-1984 (36 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Team Tompkins
style:Muay Thai, Kickboxing
city:London
region:Ontario
country:Canada


further information
last fights:LWLLW


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      4 losses (57.1%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      4 losses (57.1%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      02-01-2010Joe LauzonUFCUFC 108: Evans vs. Silva
      18-04-2009Matt WimanW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      18-10-2008Terry EtimL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 28-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
      19-04-2008Rich ClementiL3R Decision 2-1 (29-27, 29-27, 28-29)UFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
      19-01-2008Per EklundW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
      12-06-2007Spencer FisherL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC Fight Night 10: Sam Stout vs Spencer Fisher
      24-06-2006Kenny FlorianL1R 1:46 SubmissionUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
      04-03-2006Spencer FisherW3R Decision 0-2UFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
      04-05-2005Koutetsu BokuW3R Decision 1-1 (29-28, 29-30, 29-29)
      --> Ext.R Decision 0-3 (9-10, 9-10, 9-10)
      K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Open
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';