Spencer Fisher
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Spencer
surname:Fisher
nickname:The King
day of birth:09-05-1976 (43 years)
height:170.0cm (5" 7')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Miletich Fighting Systems
style:MMA
city:Cashiers
region:North Carolina
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC12 fights8 wins (66.7%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (37.5%)
      • 2 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (37.5%)
      4 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt12 fights8 wins (66.7%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (37.5%)
      • 2 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (37.5%)
      4 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-06-2010Dennis SiverUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
      24-10-2009Joe StevensonL2R 4:03 Submission (Elbows)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
      13-06-2009Caol UnoW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      25-10-2008Shannon GugertyW3R 3:56 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
      21-06-2008Jeremy StephensW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
      17-11-2007Frankie EdgarL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 26-30)UFCUFC 78: Validation
      12-06-2007Sam StoutW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC Fight Night 10: Sam Stout vs Spencer Fisher
      25-01-2007Hermes FrancaL2R 3:30 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
      14-10-2006Dan LauzonW1R 4:38 TKOUFCUFC 64: Unstoppable
      27-05-2006Matt WimanW2R 1:43 TKOUFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
      04-03-2006Sam StoutL3R Decision 0-2UFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
      16-01-2006Aaron RileyW1R 5:00 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
      03-10-2005Thiago AlvesW2R 4:43 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 2
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';