Frankie Edgar
photogeneral information
Frankie Edgar
firstname:Frank James
surname:Edgar
nickname:The Answer
day of birth:16-10-1981 (40 years)
height:168.0cm (5" 6')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
city:Summit
region:New Jersey
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights6 wins (85.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 1 submissions (16.7%)
      • 4 decisions (66.7%)
      1 losses (14.3%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights6 wins (85.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 1 submissions (16.7%)
      • 4 decisions (66.7%)
      1 losses (14.3%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      05-12-2009Matt VeachW2R 2:22 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
      23-05-2009Sean SherkW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 98: Evans vs. Machida
      19-07-2008Hermes FrancaW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      02-04-2008Gray MaynardL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      17-11-2007Spencer FisherW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 26-30)UFCUFC 78: Validation
      07-07-2007Mark BocekW1R 4:55 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
      03-02-2007Tyson GriffinW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';