Gray Maynard
photogeneral information
Gray Maynard
firstname:Bradley Gray
surname:Maynard
nickname:The Bully
day of birth:09-05-1979 (42 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Xtreme Couture
style:Wrestling
city:Phoenix
region:Arizona
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights6 wins (85.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 5 decisions (83.3%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (14.3%)
        MMA3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        1 losses (33.3%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt10 fights8 wins (80.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (25.0%)
        • 1 submissions (12.5%)
        • 5 decisions (62.5%)
        1 losses (10.0%)
        • 1 submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (10.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        11-01-2010Nate DiazUFCUFC Fight Night 20: Maynard vs. Diaz
        16-09-2009Roger HuertaW3R Decision 2-1 (28-29, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
        07-03-2009Jim MillerW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
        25-10-2008Rich ClementiW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
        02-04-2008Frankie EdgarW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
        23-01-2008Dennis SiverW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
        19-09-2007Joe VeresW1R 0:09 KO (left punch to knockdown, right punch to stop the fight)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
        23-06-2007Rob EmersonN2R 0:39 (Maynard knocks himself unconsciuos due to a body slam. At the same time Emerson taps out.)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
        05-04-2007Nate DiazL2R Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
        05-04-2007Brandon MelendezW2R Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
        05-04-2007Wayne WeemsW1R TKOMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';