Brandon Melendez
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Brandon
surname:Melendez
nickname:The Murderer
day of birth:??-??-1983 (37 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Jiu-Jitsu
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        1 losses (50.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        2 losses (66.7%)
        • 2 submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        23-06-2007Joe LauzonL2R 2:09 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
        05-04-2007Gray MaynardL2R Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
        05-04-2007Andy WangW2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';