Andy Wang
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Andrew P.
surname:Wang
nickname:The Yellow Peril
day of birth:28-05-1977 (43 years)
height:168.0cm (5" 6')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Kaohsiung
region:Southern Taiwan
country:Taiwan, USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 decisions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            2 losses (100.0%)
            • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
            • 1 decisions (50.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            23-06-2007Cole MillerL1R 1:10 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
            05-04-2007Brandon MelendezL2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';