Matt Wiman
photogeneral information
Matt Wiman
firstname:Matt
surname:Wiman
nickname:Handsome
day of birth:19-09-1983 (36 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Boxing, Muay Thai, Wrestling, Jiu Jitsu
city:Denver
region:Colorado
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights5 wins (62.5%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      3 losses (37.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights6 wins (60.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-06-2010Mac DanzigUFCUFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin
      12-12-2009Shane NelsonW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 107: Penn vs. Sanchez
      18-04-2009Sam StoutL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      10-12-2008Jim MillerL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 26-30, 27-30)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      07-06-2008Thiago TavaresW2R 1:57 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      23-01-2008Justin BuchholzW1R 2:56 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
      22-09-2007Michihiro OmigawaW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 76: Knockout
      23-06-2007Brian GeraghtyW1R 2:09 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
      05-04-2007Manny GanburyanL2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      05-04-2007Marlon SimsW1R Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      27-05-2006Spencer FisherL2R 1:43 TKOUFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';