Michihiro Omigawa
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Michihiro
surname:Omigawa
nickname:Micci
day of birth:19-12-1975 (45 years)
height:168.0cm (5" 6')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Judo
city:Tokyo
region:Kantō
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        DREAM1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          2 losses (66.7%)
          • 2 decisions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          31-12-2009Hiroyuki TakayaWKODREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2009 Dynamite!!
          23-01-2008Thiago TavaresL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
          22-09-2007Matt WimanL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 76: Knockout
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';