Jeremy Stephens
photogeneral information
Jeremy Stephens
firstname:Jeremy
surname:Stephens
nickname:Lil' Heathen
day of birth:26-05-1986 (34 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:MMA
city:Des Moines
region:Iowa
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights5 wins (62.5%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      3 losses (37.5%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights5 wins (62.5%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      3 losses (37.5%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      11-01-2010Nick LentzUFCUFC Fight Night 20: Maynard vs. Diaz
      16-09-2009Justin BuchholzW1R 3:23 TKO (Cut)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
      01-04-2009Gleison TibauL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
      07-02-2009Joe LauzonL2R 4:42 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 17: Lauzon vs Stephens
      15-11-2008Rafael dos AnjosW3R 0:39 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 91: Couture vs. Lesnar
      21-06-2008Spencer FisherL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
      23-01-2008Cole MillerW2R 4:44 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
      22-09-2007Diego SaraivaW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 76: Knockout
      26-05-2007Din ThomasW2R 2:44 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';