Diego Saraiva
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Diego
surname:Saraiva
nickname:The Octopus
day of birth:??-??-1982 (39 years)
height:168.0cm (5" 6')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Jiu-Jitsu
city:Atlanta
region:Georgia
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 3 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          3 losses (100.0%)
          • 3 decisions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          22-09-2007Jeremy StephensL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 76: Knockout
          07-07-2007Jorge GurgelL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
          03-02-2007Dustin HazelettL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';