Aaron Simpson
photogeneral information
Aaron Simpson
firstname:Aaron
surname:Simpson
nickname:A-Train
day of birth:20-07-1974 (45 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:MMA
city:Gunnison
region:Colorado
country:USA


further information
last fights:WW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          19-06-2010Chris LebenUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
          11-01-2010Tom LawlorUFCUFC Fight Night 20: Maynard vs. Diaz
          29-08-2009Ed HermanW2R 0:17 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Knee Injury)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
          01-04-2009Tim McKenzieW1R 1:40 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';