Chris Price
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Chris
surname:Price
nickname:The Exorcist
day of birth:??-??-1983 (37 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Wrestling
city:Beech Grove
region:Indiana
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          25-01-2007Ed HermanL1R 2:58 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
          10-10-2006Kendall GroveL1R 3:51 Submission (Strikes)UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';