Ross Pointon
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Ross
surname:Pointon
nickname:The Gladiator
day of birth:02-02-1980 (42 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Kickboxing
city:Stoke-On-Trent
region:England
country:United Kingdom


further information
last fights:LLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt4 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            4 losses (100.0%)
            • 4 submissions (100.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            25-01-2007Rich ClementiL2R 4:53 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
            24-06-2006Rory SingerL1R 0:44 SubmissionUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
            06-04-2006Michael BispingL1R 2:13 Submission (Striking)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
            06-04-2006Kendall GroveL1R 3:35 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';