Dan Henderson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Dan
surname:Henderson
nickname:Hendo, Hollywood, Dangerous, Decision
day of birth:24-08-1970 (51 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Team Quest
style:Greco-Roman Wrestling
city:Downey
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights5 wins (71.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 4 decisions (80.0%)
      2 losses (28.6%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights5 wins (71.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 4 decisions (80.0%)
      2 losses (28.6%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      11-07-2009Michael BispingW2R 3:20 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 100: Making History
      17-01-2009Rich FranklinW3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 28-29, 30-27)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
      06-09-2008Rousimar PalharesW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      01-03-2008Anderson SilvaL2R 4:52 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
      08-09-2007Quinton JacksonL5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
      15-05-1998Carlos NewtonW1R Draw
      --> Overtime Decision 2-1
      UFCUFC 17: Redemption
      15-05-1998Alan GoesW1R Draw
      --> Overtime Decision 3-0
      UFCUFC 17: Redemption
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';