Josh Haynes
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Josh
surname:Haynes
nickname:Bring The Pain
day of birth:30-06-1977 (43 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Team Quest
style:Wrestling, Kickboxing
city:Grants Pass
region:Oregon
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLLL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 3 Light Heavyweight Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 1 decisions (33.3%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
          • 1 submissions (50.0%)
          • 1 decisions (50.0%)
          3 losses (60.0%)
          • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
          • 1 decisions (33.3%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          07-04-2007Luke CummoL2R 2:45 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
          10-10-2006Rory SingerL3R Decision 3-0UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
          24-06-2006Michael BispingL2R 4:14 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
          06-04-2006Jesse ForbesW2R 0:18 Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
          06-04-2006Tait FletcherW2R Decision 2-1MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';