Luke Cummo
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Luke
surname:Cummo
nickname:The Silent Assassin
day of birth:27-04-1980 (39 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Muay Thai, Jeet Kun Do, Jiu Jitsu
city:New Hyde Park
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWLL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 2 Welterweight-Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (57.1%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt9 fights5 wins (55.6%)
        • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
        • 2 decisions (40.0%)
        4 losses (44.4%)
        • 4 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        09-08-2008Tamdan McCroryL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
        01-03-2008Luigi FioravantiL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
        19-09-2007Edilberto CrocotaW1R 1:45 TKO (Referee Stoppage, right punch)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
        07-04-2007Josh HaynesW2R 2:45 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
        28-06-2006Jonathan GouletL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 5
        06-04-2006Jason Von FlueW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        05-11-2005Joe StevensonL3R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
        22-08-2005Sammy MorganW2R 2:05 KO (Knee)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        22-08-2005Anthony TorresW2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';