Tamdan McCrory
photogeneral information
Tamdan McCrory
firstname:Tamdan
surname:McCrory
nickname:The Barn Cat
day of birth:05-11-1986 (33 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:CNY MMA
style:MMA
city:Ithaca
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      08-08-2009John HowardL3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 101: Declaration
      07-03-2009Ryan MadiganW1R 3:35 Submission (Punches)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
      15-11-2008Dustin HazelettL1R 3:59 Submission (Omoplata)UFCUFC 91: Couture vs. Lesnar
      09-08-2008Luke CummoW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
      17-11-2007Akihiro GonoL2R 3:19 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 78: Validation
      12-06-2007Pete SprattW2R 2:04 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 10: Sam Stout vs Spencer Fisher
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';