Jason Von Flue
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jason
surname:Von Flue
nickname:Live Wire
day of birth:01-08-1975 (45 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Kerman
region:California
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.jasonvonflue.com/
last fights:WLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      17-08-2006Joe RiggsL1R 2:01 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 6
      06-04-2006Luke CummoL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 4
      16-01-2006Alex KaralexisW3R 1:17 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
      22-08-2005Joe StevensonL1R 4:46 Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
      22-08-2005Jorge GurgelWExt.R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';