Rob Kimmons
photogeneral information
Rob Kimmons
firstname:Rob
surname:Kimmons
nickname:The Rosedale Reaper
day of birth:30-01-1981 (39 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Xtreme Couture
style:Kickboxing, Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
city:Kansas City
region:Kansas
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      24-10-2009Jorge RiveraL3R 1:53 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
      01-04-2009Joe VedepoW1R 1:54 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
      17-09-2008Dan MillerL1R 1:27 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
      21-06-2008Rob YundtW1R 3:58 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';