Joe Vedepo
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Joe
surname:Vedepo
nickname:The Doctor
day of birth:??-??-1983 (37 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
city:Iowa City
region:Iowa
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 submissions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          01-04-2009Rob KimmonsL1R 1:54 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
          17-09-2008Alessio SakaraL1R 1:27 KO (Head Kick and Punch)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';