Frank Trigg
photogeneral information
Frank Trigg
firstname:Frank
surname:Trigg
nickname:Twinkle Toes
day of birth:??-??-1972 (48 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Wrestling
city:Rochester
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      4 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 Submissions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      4 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 submissions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      06-02-2010Matt SerraUFCUFC 109
      19-09-2009Josh KoschekL1R 1:25 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
      20-08-2005Georges St-PierreL1R 4:09 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 54: Boiling Point
      16-04-2005Matt HughesL1R 4:05 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2
      22-10-2004Renato VerissimoW2R 2:11 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 50: The War Of 04
      19-06-2004Dennis HallmanW1R 4:15 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 48: Payback
      21-11-2003Matt HughesL1R 3:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 45: Revolution
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';