Jason Dent
photogeneral information
Jason Dent
firstname:Jason
surname:Dent
nickname:Dynamite
day of birth:12-06-1980 (41 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Griffonrawl MMA Academy
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Madison
region:Ohio
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-11-2009George SotiropoulosL2R 4:36 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
      20-06-2009Cameron DollarW1R 4:46 Submission (Anaconda Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
      03-03-2007Gleison TibauL3R Decision 0-3 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 68: The Uprising
      23-09-2006Roger HuertaL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';