Marcus Aurelio
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Marcus
surname:Aurelio
nickname:Maximus
day of birth:18-08-1973 (46 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:American Top Team
style:Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
city:Fortaleza
region:Ceará
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      4 losses (66.7%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      4 losses (66.7%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-08-2009Evan DunhamL3R Decision 1-2 (29-28, 28-29, 27-30)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
      25-10-2008Hermes FrancaL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
      05-07-2008Tyson GriffinL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
      02-04-2008Ryan RobertsW1R 0:16 Submission (Armbar)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      17-11-2007Luke CaudilloW1R 4:29 TKO (Referee Stoppage, unanswered strikes)UFCUFC 78: Validation
      25-08-2007Clay GuidaL3R Decision 2-1 (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)UFCUFC 74: Respect
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';