Evan Dunham
photogeneral information
Evan Dunham
firstname:Evan
surname:Dunham
nickname:The Kid
day of birth:18-12-1981 (39 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Xtreme Couture
style:Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
city:Eugene
region:Oregon
country:USA


further information
last fights:WW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          12-06-2010Tyson GriffinUFCUFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin
          11-01-2010Efrain EscuderoUFCUFC Fight Night 20: Maynard vs. Diaz
          29-08-2009Marcus AurelioW3R Decision 1-2 (29-28, 28-29, 27-30)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
          21-02-2009Per EklundW1R 2:14 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 95: Sanchez vs. Stevenson
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';