Melvin Guillard
photogeneral information
Melvin Guillard
firstname:Melvin
surname:Guillard
nickname:The Young Assassin
day of birth:30-03-1983 (37 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Team Punishment
style:Wrestling, Muay Thai
city:New Orleans
region:Louisiana
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights5 wins (55.6%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      4 losses (44.4%)
      • 4 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt10 fights5 wins (50.0%)
        • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
        • 1 decisions (20.0%)
        5 losses (50.0%)
        • 4 submissions (80.0%)
        • 1 decisions (20.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        29-05-2010Waylon LoweUFCUFC 114: Rampage vs. Evans
        06-02-2010Ronnys TorresUFCUFC 109
        16-09-2009Nate DiazL2R 2:13 Submission (Modified Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
        20-06-2009Gleison TibauW3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
        05-07-2008Dennis SiverW1R 0:36 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
        29-12-2007Rich ClementiL1R 4:40 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 79: Nemesis
        05-04-2007Joe StevensonL1R 0:27 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
        23-09-2006Gabe RuedigerW2R 1:01 TKOUFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
        27-05-2006Rick DavisW1R 1:37 KOUFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
        16-01-2006Josh NeerL1R 4:20 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
        05-11-2005Marcus DavisW2R 2:55 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
        22-08-2005Josh BurkmanLExt.R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';