Corey Hill
photogeneral information
Corey Hill
firstname:Corey
surname:Hill
nickname:Dhalsim
day of birth:03-10-1978 (43 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Miletich Fighting Systems
region:West Virginia
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      10-12-2008Dale HarttL2R 0:20 TKO (Injury, Right Shinbone Fracture)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      05-07-2008Justin BuchholzL2R 3:57 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
      23-01-2008Joe VeresW2R 0:37 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
      05-04-2007Nate DiazL2R Submission (Triangle Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      05-04-2007Rob EmersonW2R Decison Draw
      -> Ext.R Decision 3-0
      MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';