Dale Hartt
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Dale
surname:Hartt
nickname:The Demon
day of birth:??-??-1979 (41 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Team Irish
style:Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
city:Bangor
region:Maine
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      13-06-2009Dennis SiverL1R 3:23 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      10-12-2008Corey HillW2R 0:20 TKO (Injury, Right Shinbone Fracture)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      19-07-2008Shannon GugertyL1R 3:33 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';