Paul Taylor
photogeneral information
Paul Taylor
firstname:Paul
surname:Taylor
nickname:Relentless
day of birth:??-??-1980 (42 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Walsall
region:England
country:United Kingdom


further information
last fights:LWLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      4 losses (57.1%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      4 losses (57.1%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      14-11-2009John HathawayL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 26-30)UFCUFC 105: Couture vs. Vera
      13-06-2009TBAW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      18-10-2008Chris LytleL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
      07-06-2008Jess LiaudinW3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      19-01-2008Paul KellyL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
      08-09-2007Marcus DavisL1R 4:14 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
      22-04-2007Edilberto CrocotaW3R 0:37 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right High Kick)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';