Paul Kelly
photogeneral information
Paul Kelly
firstname:Paul
surname:Kelly
nickname:Tellys
day of birth:??-??-1986 (36 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Wolfslair MMA Academy
style:Vale Tudo
city:Liverpool
region:England
country:Great Britain


further information
last fights:WLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      14-11-2009Dennis SiverL2R 2:53 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 105: Couture vs. Vera
      13-06-2009Rolando DelgadoW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      21-02-2009Troy MandalonizW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 28-30)UFCUFC 95: Sanchez vs. Stevenson
      18-10-2008Marcus DavisL2R 2:16 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
      19-01-2008Paul TaylorW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';