Jess Liaudin
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jess
surname:Liaudin
nickname:The Joker
day of birth:??-??-1974 (48 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
city:Evry
region:Essonne
country:France


further information
last fights:WWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      18-10-2008David BielkhedenL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 28-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
      07-06-2008Paul TaylorL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      19-01-2008Marcus DavisL1R 1:04 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
      08-09-2007Anthony TorresW1R 4:10 TKOUFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
      22-04-2007Dennis SiverW1R 1:21 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';