Phil Baroni
photogeneral information
Phil Baroni
firstname:Phil
surname:Baroni
nickname:New York Badass
day of birth:16-04-1976 (44 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Boxing, Wrestling
city:New York
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights4 wins (44.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      5 losses (55.6%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 4 decisions (80.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights4 wins (44.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      5 losses (55.6%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 4 decisions (80.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-11-2009Amir SadollahL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
      05-02-2005Pete SellW3R 4:19 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      19-06-2004Evan TannerL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 28-29)UFCUFC 48: Payback
      21-11-2003Evan TannerL1R 4:42 TKOUFCUFC 45: Revolution
      28-02-2003Matt LindlandL3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 28-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 41: Onslaught
      27-09-2002Dave MenneW1R 0:18 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 39: The Warriors Return
      10-05-2002Amar SuloevW1R 2:55 KOUFCUFC 37: High Impact
      02-11-2001Matt LindlandL3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC 34: High Voltage
      23-02-2001Curtis StoutW1R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';