Danny Abbadi
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Danny
surname:Abbadi
nickname:The Assassin
day of birth:03-07-1983 (37 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Taekwondo, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Amman
region:Amman Governorate
country:Jordan


further information
last fights:LLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            3 losses (100.0%)
            • 2 submissions (66.7%)
            • 1 decisions (33.3%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            23-09-2006Jorge GurgelL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
            24-06-2006Kalib StarnesL1R 2:56 SubmissionUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
            06-04-2006Ed HermanL1R 4:14 Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';