Jeremy Horn
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jeremy
surname:Horn
nickname:Gumby
day of birth:25-08-1975 (42 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Elite Performance
style:Jiu-Jitsu
city:Omaha
region:Nebraska
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC13 fights5 wins (38.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 3 submissions (60.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      8 losses (61.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (12.5%)
      • 7 Submissions (87.5%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt13 fights5 wins (38.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 3 submissions (60.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      8 losses (61.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (12.5%)
      • 7 submissions (87.5%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      17-01-2009Rousimar PalharesL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
      21-06-2008Dean ListerL1R 3:52 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
      02-02-2008Nate MarquardtL2R 1:37 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 81: Breaking Point
      27-05-2006Chael SonnenW2R 1:17 SubmissionUFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
      19-11-2005Trevor PrangleyW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 56: Full Force
      20-08-2005Chuck LiddellL4R 2:46 TKO (Verbal Submission, After a blow to his left eye Horn could no longer see and verbally quit)UFCUFC 54: Boiling Point
      23-02-2001Elvis SinosicL1R 2:59 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk
      22-09-2000Eugene JacksonW1R 4:32 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 27: Ultimate Bad Boyz
      24-09-1999Jason GodseyW1R 2:07 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 22: Only One Can Be Champion
      16-07-1999Daiju TakaseW1R 4:42 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 21: Return Of The Champions
      05-03-1999Chuck LiddellL1R 12:00 Submission (Katagatami)UFCUFC 19: Young Guns
      16-10-1998Ebenezer BragaL1R 3:28 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUltimate Brazil 1
      15-05-1998Frank ShamrockL1R Draw
      --> 1st Overtime Draw
      --> 2nd Overtime 1:30 Submission (Knee Bar)
      UFCUFC 17: Redemption
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';