Victor Valimaki
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Victor
surname:Valimaki
nickname:The Matrix
day of birth:??-??-1982 (40 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:MMA
city:Edmonton
region:Alberta
country:Canada


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 decisions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          22-04-2007Alessio SakaraL1R 1:44 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
          13-12-2006David HeathL3R Decision 1-2UFCUFC Fight Night 7: Sanchez vs. Riggs
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';