Vernon White
photogeneral information
Vernon White
firstname:Vernon
surname:White
nickname:Tiger
day of birth:03-12-1971 (49 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:95.0kg (209.4lbs.) (15.0st.)
club:Lion's Den
style:Boxen, Kickboxen
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.geocities.com/vernon_tiger_white/
last fights:DLL
entrance music:
  • House Of Pain - Jump Around (Pete Rock Remix)


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (50.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        1 draws (50.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (50.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          1 draws (50.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          21-08-2004Chuck LiddellL1R 4:05 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 49: Unfinished Business
          15-08-2003Remy BonjaskyL1R 1:55 KO (Flying Right Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
          06-06-2003Ian FreemanD3R Decision 1-1 (30-27, 28-29, 29-29)UFCUFC 43: Meltdown
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';