Joe Stevenson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Joseph Christopher
surname:Stevenson
nickname:Daddy
day of birth:15-06-1982 (38 years)
height:170.0cm (5" 7')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Cobra Kai Laimons School
style:Wrestling, Jiu-Jitsu
city:Torrance
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLLWW
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 2 Welterweight Winner


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC12 fights8 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (12.5%)
      • 4 submissions (50.0%)
      • 3 decisions (37.5%)
      4 losses (33.3%)
      • 2 Submissions (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt14 fights10 wins (71.4%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (10.0%)
        • 6 submissions (60.0%)
        • 3 decisions (30.0%)
        4 losses (28.6%)
        • 2 submissions (50.0%)
        • 2 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        24-10-2009Spencer FisherW2R 4:03 Submission (Elbows)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
        20-06-2009Nate DiazW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
        21-02-2009Diego SanchezL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 95: Sanchez vs. Stevenson
        15-11-2008Kenny FlorianL1R 4:03 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 91: Couture vs. Lesnar
        05-07-2008Gleison TibauW2R 2:57 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
        19-01-2008B. J. PennL2R 4:02 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
        25-08-2007Kurt PellegrinoW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 74: Respect
        05-04-2007Melvin GuillardW1R 0:27 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
        18-11-2006Dokonjonosuke MishimaW1R 2:07 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 65: Bad Intentions
        08-07-2006Yves EdwardsW2R TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
        06-04-2006Josh NeerL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        05-11-2005Luke CummoW3R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
        22-08-2005Jason Von FlueW1R 4:46 Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        22-08-2005Marcus DavisW1R 4:10 Submission (Tap Out, Elbow Strikes)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';