Peter Graham
photogeneral information
Peter Graham
firstname:Peter
surname:Graham
nickname:The Chief
day of birth:05-08-1975 (38 years)
height:190.0cm (6" 3')
weight:114.0kg (251.3lbs.) (18.0st.)
club:Redfern Gym
style:Karate
country:Australia


further information
last fights:WLLWL
titles:
  • WBKF Amateur Heavyweight Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Melbourne Champion
entrance music:
  • ACDC - Thunderstruck
  • 2007-08-05: Linkin Park - Frgt/10


fight record - stand-up fights
K-125 fights17 wins (68.0%)
  • 9 (T)KOs (52.9%)
  • 8 decisions (47.1%)
8 losses (32.0%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 4 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt25 fights17 wins (68.0%)
  • 9 (T)KOs (52.9%)
  • 8 decisions (47.1%)
8 losses (%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 4 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      05-08-2007Badr HariL3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-28, 30-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Hongkong
      28-04-2007Jerrel VenetiaanW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Hawaii
      31-12-2006Semmy SchiltL5R Decision 3-0 (50-45, 50-46, 50-45)K-1K-1 Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
      18-11-2006Doug VineyL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 3
      16-09-2006Andrew PeckWTKO (Low Kicks)K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 2
      24-06-2006Matt SamoaW1R KOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 1
      05-03-2006Paul SlowinskiL2R 1:42 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
      05-03-2006Badr HariW3R 2:54 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
      10-12-2005Ricardo Van Den BosW1R KOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
      08-10-2005Jay HepiW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
      10-07-2005Rony SefoW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
      06-12-2003Remy BonjaskyL1R 2:58 TKO (Right Knee, 2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2003 FINAL
      11-10-2003Sam GrecoW2R 0:30 TKO (Left Leg injured)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Osaka
      27-07-2003Jason SuttieW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Melbourne
      27-07-2003Mitch O'HelloWExt.R 0:47 TKO (Punch Rush, 2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Melbourne
      27-07-2003Josip BodrozicW3R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Melbourne
      21-07-2001Mark HuntW5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2001
      29-04-2001Adam WattL2R 1:29 KO (Left Punch)
      (Sefo could not continue due to an injury.)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Osaka
      29-04-2001Jan 'The Giant' NortjeW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2001 in Osaka
      24-02-2001Mark HuntL3R 2:10 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2001 in Melbourne
      24-02-2001Rony SefoW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2001 in Melbourne
      24-02-2001Phil FaganW2R TKO (2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2001 in Melbourne
      19-11-2000Stan 'The Man'L12R DecisionK-1K-1 Oceania Star Wars 2000
      10-09-2000Gurkan OzkanWExt.R TKOK-1K-1 Oceania Dream
      14-05-2000Ben HamiltonWTKOK-1K-1 Revenge Oceania
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';