Badr Hari
photogeneral information
Badr Hari
firstname:Badr
surname:Hari
nickname:The Golden Boy
day of birth:08-12-1984 (35 years)
height:197.0cm (6" 6')
weight:100.4kg (221.3lbs.) (15.8st.)
club:Alkmaar Holland
style:Muay Thai
country:Morocco


further information
e-mail:http://www.badrhari.com/
last fights:WWWLL
titles:
  • Dutch Muay Thai Champion
  • K-1 Heavyweight Champion (from 28th April 2007 to 17th Decembre 2008, denied as part of his penalty)
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 Finalist (denied as part of his penalty)
  • K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 Finalist
  • K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2009 Finalist
entrance music:
  • 2006-09-30: Rick Ross - Hustlin'
  • 2006-12-02: Andre Hazes - Ik leef m'n eigen leven
  • Appa - Bad Boy


fight record - stand-up fights
K-126 fights18 wins (69.2%)
  • 15 (T)KOs (83.3%)
  • 3 decisions (16.7%)
8 losses (30.8%)
  • 5 (T)KOs (62.5%)
  • 3 decisions (37.5%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt26 fights18 wins (69.2%)
  • 15 (T)KOs (83.3%)
  • 3 decisions (16.7%)
8 losses (%)
  • 5 (T)KOs (62.5%)
  • 3 decisions (37.5%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-05-2010Hesdy GergesL2R Disqualification (Hari kicked Gerges to the head while he was on the ground)K-1It's Showtime 2010
      05-12-2009Semmy SchiltL1R 1:48 TKO (3 Knockdown Rule)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2009 FINAL
      05-12-2009Alistair OvereemW1R 2:14 KO (Left High Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2009 FINAL
      05-12-2009Ruslan KaraevW1R 0:38 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2009 FINAL
      26-09-2009Zabit SamedovW1R KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 Final Elimination
      31-12-2008Alistair OvereemL1R 2:02 KOK-1K-1 PREMIUM 2008 Dynamite!!
      06-12-2008Remy BonjaskyL2R 0:53 Disqualification (Hari punched and kicked Bonjasky on the ground)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 FINAL
      06-12-2008Errol ZimmermanW3R 2:15 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 FINAL
      06-12-2008Peter AertsW2R 1:39 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 FINAL
      27-09-2008Hong-man ChoiWExt.R 0:00 TKO
      (Towel; Choi refused to fight a 4. round, possibly becaus of a rib injury)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 Final Elimination
      09-08-2008Domagoj OstojicW1R 0:19 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Hawaii
      29-06-2008Glaube FeitosaW1R 2:33 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Fukuoka
      13-04-2008Ray SefoW1R 2:43 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Yokohama
      08-12-2007Remy BonjaskyL3R Decision 2-0 (30-29, 29-29, 30-29)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2007 FINAL
      29-09-2007Doug VineyW2R 1:23 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 Final Elimination
      05-08-2007Peter GrahamW3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-28, 30-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Hongkong
      28-04-2007Yusuke FujimotoW1R 0:56 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Hawaii
      04-03-2007Ruslan KaraevW2R 2:46 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Yokohama
      31-12-2006Nick PettasW2R 1:28 TKO (arm injury)K-1K-1 Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
      02-12-2006Paul SlowinskiW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-29)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2006 FINAL
      30-09-2006Ruslan KaraevL1R 0:52 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 Final Elimination
      05-03-2006Peter GrahamL3R 2:54 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
      19-11-2005Stefan LekoW2R 1:30 KO (Spinning Back Left High Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2005 FINAL
      12-06-2005Stefan LekoL1R 1:45 KO (Spinning Back Mid Kick)K-1It's Showtime 8
      16-04-2005Vitali AkhramenkoW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2005 in Milan
      20-05-2004Aziz KhattouW2R KOK-1It's Showtime 7
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';