Zabit Samedov
photogeneral information
Zabit Samedov
firstname:Zabit
surname:Samedov
nickname:Maugli
day of birth:27-06-1981 (38 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:94.0kg (207.2lbs.) (14.8st.)
club:Chinuk Gym
style:Muay Thai, Kickboxing
city:Minsk
region:Minsk Voblast
country:Belarus


further information
last fights:WWWWL
titles:
  • WAKO Thaiboxing World Cup Champion 2000
  • IFMA European Muay Thai Champion 2001
  • WKBF Gold Bars Cup Kickboxing Champion 2002
  • "Kristall Cup" Kickboxing Champion 2002
  • "Kristall Cup" Kickboxing Champion 2003
  • WAKO Thaiboxing World Champion 2004
  • WKBF European Kickboxing Champion 2005
  • K-1 Hungary Grand Prix 2006 in Debrecen Champion
  • K-1 Latvia Grand Prix 2006 in Riga Champion
  • K-1 France Grand Prix 2007 in Marseilles Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Las Vegas Finalist
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Amsterdam Finalist
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Lodz Champion
entrance music:
  • Maestro Jeyshun - Europa/Europe/Avropa


fight record - stand-up fights
K-127 fights23 wins (85.2%)
  • 5 (T)KOs (21.7%)
  • 18 decisions (78.3%)
4 losses (14.8%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt27 fights23 wins (85.2%)
  • 5 (T)KOs (21.7%)
  • 18 decisions (78.3%)
4 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      26-09-2009Badr HariL1R KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 Final Elimination
      23-05-2009Sergei LascenkoW2R 0:36 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Lodz
      23-05-2009Raul CatinasW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-28, 30-27)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Lodz
      23-05-2009Mindaugas SakalauskasW3R Decision 0-1 (28-30, 29-29, 30-30)
      --> Ext.R Decision 0-3 (9-10, 9-10, 9-10)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Lodz
      27-09-2008Fabiano Da SilvaW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 Final Elimination
      13-07-2008Ray SefoWExt.2R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Taipei
      26-04-2008Errol ZimmermanL3R DecisionK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Amsterdam
      26-04-2008Brian DouwesWExt.R Decision
      (Freddy Kemayo was injured)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Amsterdam
      26-04-2008Doug VineyW3R DecisionK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Amsterdam
      09-02-2008Vitor MirandaW3R Decision 2-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Budapest
      02-11-2007David DancradeW5R DecisionK-1K-1 Turkey Grand Prix 2007 in Istanbul
      11-08-2007Doug VineyL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Las Vegas
      11-08-2007Patrick BarryW3R Decision 1-2 (29-28, 28-29, 27-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Las Vegas
      11-08-2007Esh'ChadarW2R 1:05 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Las Vegas
      23-06-2007Paul SlowinskiL1R 3:00 TKO (2 Knockdown Rule)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam
      23-06-2007James PhillipsW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 28-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam
      04-03-2007Tsuyoshi NakasakoW3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Yokohama
      26-01-2007Tony GregoryWKOK-1K-1 France Grand Prix 2007 in Marseilles
      26-01-2007Karl DubusW3R DecisionK-1K-1 France Grand Prix 2007 in Marseilles
      26-01-2007Aurel BocociW3R DecisionK-1K-1 France Grand Prix 2007 in Marseilles
      13-01-2007Daniel LentieW3R Decision Draw
      --> Ext.R Decision
      K-1K-1 Turkey Grand Prix 2007
      04-11-2006Maksim NeledvaW3R Decision 1-2K-1K-1 Latvia Grand Prix 2006 in Riga
      04-11-2006Mariusz KornackiW1R 2:42 TKOK-1K-1 Latvia Grand Prix 2006 in Riga
      04-11-2006Konstantin UriadovW2R 2:59 KOK-1K-1 Latvia Grand Prix 2006 in Riga
      18-08-2006Marco TomasovicWK-1K-1 Hungary Grand Prix 2006 in Debrecen
      18-08-2006Zsolt BertalanWK-1K-1 Hungary Grand Prix 2006 in Debrecen
      18-08-2006Petar MajstorovicWK-1K-1 Hungary Grand Prix 2006 in Debrecen
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';