Jason Suttie
photogeneral information
Jason Suttie
firstname:Jason
surname:Suttie
nickname:Psycho
day of birth:08-07-1973 (41 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:105.0kg (231.5lbs.) (16.5st.)
club:Elite Thai Kickboxing
style:Muay Thai
country:New Zealand


further information
website:http://www.jasonsuttie.com/
last fights:LWWLW
titles:
  • 6x World Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 Preliminary New Zealand Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
K-119 fights14 wins (73.7%)
  • 8 (T)KOs (57.1%)
  • 6 decisions (42.9%)
5 losses (26.3%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 3 decisions (60.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Kickboxing1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt20 fights15 wins (75.0%)
    • 8 (T)KOs (53.3%)
    • 7 decisions (46.7%)
    5 losses (%)
    • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
    • 3 decisions (60.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    fight record - MMA fights
    Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        08-02-2008Leamy TatoW3R Decision 3-0KickboxingKO World Series 2008 in Oceania
        18-11-2006Peter SampsonL3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 3
        16-09-2006Simi TaiWTKO (Low Kicks)K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 2
        24-06-2006Reuben De JongW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 1
        05-03-2006Paul SlowinskiL2R 1:45 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
        05-03-2006Hiraku HoriW3R 1:34 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
        05-03-2006Paula MataeleW3R Decision 0-2 (28-29, 29-29, 28-29)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
        10-12-2005Hiriwa Te RangiW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
        08-10-2005Paula MataeleW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
        10-07-2005Matt SamoaW1R KO (Punches)K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
        27-07-2003Peter GrahamL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Melbourne
        27-07-2003Andrew PeckW1R 1:02 KO (Left Hook)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Melbourne
        27-07-2003TsuyoshiW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Melbourne
        11-04-2003Danie MaholdW2R KOK-1K-1 Lord of the Rings
        08-11-2002Doug VineyW3R 1:32 KOK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2003 in Auckland
        08-11-2002Rony SefoW3R DecisionK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2003 in Auckland
        08-11-2002Mike AngoveW3R 2:50 KOK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2003 in Auckland
        18-02-2002Adam WattL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary Melbourne
        18-02-2002Nathan BriggsW2R 2:02 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary Melbourne
        21-07-2001Hiriwa Te RangiLKOK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2001
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';