Hiriwa Te Rangi
photogeneral information
Hiriwa Te Rangi
firstname:Hiriwa
surname:Te Rangi
nickname:Hillbilly
day of birth:??-??-1968 (52 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:115.0kg (253.5lbs.) (18.1st.)
club:Tees Thai Boxing Gym
country:New Zealand


further information
last fights:WLLWL
titles:
  • UTC Super Heavyweight Champion
  • ISKA Pro Intercontinental Super Heavy Weight Champion
  • ISKA Professional Commonwealth Champion
  • 2000 NZ Professional Cage Champion
  • NZ Valetudo Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-17 fights3 wins (42.9%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (57.1%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      10-12-2005Jason SuttieL3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
      08-10-2005Matt SamoaW1R KOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
      10-07-2005Paula MataeleL1R TKO (Punches, 3 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
      08-11-2002Andrew PeckL3R 2:50 KOK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2003 in Auckland
      18-02-2002Jason ThorpeW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary Melbourne
      21-07-2001Rony SefoL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2001
      21-07-2001Jason SuttieWKOK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2001
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';